Bug with rowHeight

Our blazing fast Grid component built with pure javascript
Post Reply
User avatar
Steveoo61
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2019 3:43 pm

Bug with rowHeight

Post by Steveoo61 » Fri Feb 08, 2019 3:46 pm

Hi,

When we add rowHeight property, the grid display only 2 of all element

do you've some solution to solve it ?

User avatar
pmiklashevich
Core Developer
Core Developer
Posts: 878
Joined: Fri Apr 01, 2016 11:08 am

Re: Bug with rowHeight

Post by pmiklashevich » Fri Feb 08, 2019 4:10 pm

Please provide screenshot and steps how we can reproduce? What's product/version? https://bryntum.com/examples/grid/scaling/ here for example rowHeight is specified and gets changed based on the slider value.
Pavel Miklashevich - Core Developer

User avatar
Steveoo61
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Feb 08, 2019 3:43 pm

Re: Bug with rowHeight

Post by Steveoo61 » Fri Feb 08, 2019 4:16 pm

ok thanks you that was my bad i've send a String

Post Reply